Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

 

2020 MWSS Regional Trial Dates

 

February 2020

 
Tuesday 4 February - Tennis 13-19 Years Girls & Boys
Tuesday 4 February - Baseball 14-18 Years
Wednesday 5 February - Baseball 12-14 Years
Thursday 6 February - Cricket 15-19 Years Boys
Tuesday 11 February - Water Polo 13-17 Years Girls & Boys
Thursday 13 February - Softball 13-19 Years Girls & Boys
Wednesday 26 February - Swimming 10-19 Years

March 2020

 
Tuesday 3 March - Squash 10-19 Years Girls & Boys
Tuesday 3 March - Golf 10-19 Years Girls & Boys
Thursday 5 March - Football 16-19 Years Girls & 17-19 Years Boys
Monday 9 March - Touch 13-15 Years & 16-18 Years Girls & Boys
Tuesday 10 March - AFL 13-14 Years Girls
Tuesday 10 March - Netball 13-15 Years & 16-19 Years
Wednesday 11 March - AFL 13-14 Years Boys
Wednesday 11 March - Hockey 13-19 Years Girls & Boys
Thursday 12 March - Football 13-15 Years Girls & 13-16 Years Boys
Monday 16 March - Rugby League 14-15 Years & 16-18 Years Girls
Tuesday 17 March - AFL 10-12 Years Boys
Tuesday 17 March - Rugby League 14-15 Years & 16-18 Years Boys
Tuesday 17 March - Volleyball 16-19 Years Girls & Boys
Wednesday 18 March - AFL 10-12 Years Girls
Thursday 19 March - Basketball 10-12 Years Girls & Boys
Tuesday 24 March - Volleyball 12-15 Years Girls & Boys
Wednesday 25 March - Rugby 7's 15-16 Years Girls
Wednesday 25 March - Rugvy Union 17-18 Years Boys
Wednesday 25 March - Touch 10-12 Years Girls & Boys
Thursday 26 March - Basketball 16-18 Years Girls & Boys

April 2020

 
Tuesday 21 April - Netball 10-11 Years & 10-12 Years
Tuesday 21 April - Hockey 10-12 Years Girls & Boys
Tuesday 21 - Wednesday 22 April - Rugby League 10-11 Years & 10-12 Years Boys
 

May 2020

 
Tuesday 26 May - Cricket 13-15 Years Girls
Tuesday 26 May - Tennis 10-12 Years Girls & Boys
Wednesday 27 May - Football 10-12 Years Girls & Boys
 

June 2020

 
Monday 1 June - Rugby Union 14-15 Years Boys
Wednesday 3 June - Cross Country 10-19 Years
Wednesday 3 June - Basketball 13-15 Years Girls & Boys
Wednesday 3 - Thursday 4 June - Rugby Union 11-12 Years
Monday 8 June - Surfing 13-19 Years Girls & Boys (Paper Nominations)
Thursday 18 June - Softball - 10-12 Years Girls & Boys
 

July 2020

 
Tuesday 21 July - Rugby League 11-12 Years Girls
 

August 2020

 
Tuesday 4 August - Cricket 10-12 Years Girls
Wednesday 5 & Thursday 6 August - Cricket 10-12 Years Boys
 

September 2020

 
Tuesday 1 & Wednesday 2 September - Track & Field 10-19 Years
Monday 7 & Tuesday 8 September - Cricket 13-14 Years Boys
Thursday 10 September - Futsal - 13 Years Girls & Boys 
 

October 2020

 
TBC - Aquathlon/Triathlon 11-19yrs (2021 Team)