Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Rugby League

 

​10-11 years Boys  

 

Regional Trials: 30 Apr - 1 May 2019 - Redbank Plains  

Convenor: Brad Fitzgerald (AIICS) 

State Championships: 6-10 July 2019 - Keperra (Met North Region) 

Manager:  Bryan Marshall (Raceview State School) 

Coach:  Jay Green (Walloon State School) 

Assistant Coach:  Ian Lamb (Durack State School)

 

Regional Trial Notice

Mouthguard Permission Form

  

11-12 years Boys

 
 

Regional Trial: 30 Apr - 1 May 2019 - Redbank Plains  

Convenor: Brad Fitzgerald (AIICS) 
 

State Championships: 27 June - 2 July 2019 - Carina (Met East Region) 

Manager: Kylie Dixon (Deebing Heights State School) 

Coach: Billy Vine (Regents Park State School) 

Assistant Coach : Nick Tomley (Corinda State High School)

 

Regional Trial Notice

Mouthguard Permission Form

 
 
 

11-12 Years Girls 

 
 

Regional Trial: 24 July 2019 - Cribb Park 

Convenor:  Matthew Hogan (St Josephs Primary) 

State Championships: 19-22 September 2019 - Gold Coast (South Coast Region) 

 

Manager: Adrian Biddulph (St Mark's Inala) 

Coach: Kylie Dixon (Deebing Heights State School)  

Assistant Coach: Matthew Hogan (St Josephs Primary) 

 

Regional Trial Notice

Mouthguard Permission Form

 

 

14-15 Years Boys 

 

Regional Trials: 19 March 2019 - Yamanto  

Convenor:  Paul Lowe (Bremer State High School) 
 

State Championships: 2-5 May 2019 - Ipswich (Met West Region) 

Manager: Daniel Self (Bremer State High School)
 
Coach:  Kim Bray (Yeronga State High School) 
 
Assistant Coach: Jonathan Dore (Ipswich State High School)
 
 
 
 
 
 

14-15 Years Girls

 

Regional Trial: 3 June 2019 - Ipswich

Convenor:  Kelly Brooks (Redbank Plains State High School)
 

State Championships: 25-28 July 2019 - Carina (Met East Region)

Manager: Liam Bromilow (St Francis Xavier School)
 
Coach:  Calvin Hegvold (Silkstone State School)
 
Trainer: Jayden Best (Stretton State College)
 
 

 

 

16-18 Years Boys

 

Regional Trial: 19 March 2019 - Swifts Yamanto 

Convenor:  Paul Lowe (Bremer State High School) 
 

State Championships: 23-26 May 2019 - Roma (South West Region) 

Manager:  Nicholas Faulkner (Redbank Plains State High School) 
 
Coach: Michael Armstrong (Laidley State High School)  
 
Assistant Coach:  Joshua Bretherton (Ipswich State High School)
 
 
 
 

16-18 Years Girls

Regional Trial: 3 June 2019 - Ipswich

Convenor:  Kelly Brooks (Redbank Plains State High School)
 

State Championships: 26-28 July 2019 - Carina (Met East Region)

Manager: Kelly Brooks (Redbank Plains State High School)
 
Coach:  Michael Wardrop (Faith Lutheran College)
 
Trainer: Natalie Petersen (Redbank Plains State High School)